<!-- Insert your title here -->


Competitive Soccer Spring 2020


Spring Registration Opens January 23rd!

February 28th - Last day to register
April 6th – Competitive games begin






Competitive Soccer (Birth year 2004 - 2011)
Our Competitive/travel program is geared towards players who are looking for a more challenging soccer environment.  Tryouts may be required depending on registration levels.  Teams will be separated by gender.  Age groups will be combined to form teams.  Travel is required as games and tournaments will be held throughout the Eastern Idaho/Jackson area; carpools are encouraged. 

AGE GROUPS:    
Birth Years 2010/11 (U10)
Birth Years 2008/09 (U12)
Birth Years 2006/07 (U14)
Birth Years 2004/05 (U16)

All teams require registration and coach commitment - not guaranteed



Registration Fee will be $250.00.  This includes the following: Idaho Youth Soccer Association Player Card, US Soccer Insurance, Snake River League Scheduled Games, tournament, Referee fees, coaching stipends, and local field maintenance needs.



Fee:   $­­250 with Payment Plan Option ($100 down, $75 per month)

Deadline:   February 28, 2020

Season Dates:   April 6- June 6

Game Locations:   Idaho Falls, Rexburg, Pocatello, Blackfoot, Teton Valley

Game Days:   Typically, one weeknight and Saturdays

Tournaments:   PVSC in Pocatello April 16-19th, Canyon Rim in Twin Falls May 2

-3rd, Yellowstone in Rexburg June 6-13th*

 * Fee includes up to 2 tournaments.  Additional tournament can be played, but fee will

 need to be covered by team.




Coaching Staff Spring 2020

U10 Boys 
 Head Coach - Mike Haskell
Assistant Coach- OPEN
U10 Girls 
Head Coach - OPEN  
Assistant Coach -OPEN
U12 Boys 
Head Coach - Bryan Thomas
Assistant Coach - OPEN
U12 Girls 
Head Coach - Hondo Miller
Assistant Coach - Jhorge Lincon
U14 Boys 
Head Coach - Kurt Mitchell
Assistant Coach - Timothy Henderson
U14 Girls 
Head Coach - Stacy Newton
Assistant Coach - OPEN 
U15 Girls 
Head Coach - Hondo Miller
Assistant Coach - OPEN



Practice Schedule Spring 2020

U10 Boys - TBD Settlement Field, Victor
U10 Girls - TBD Settlement Field, Victor
U12 Boys - Mon/Wed 5:30-7:30 TMS Field, Driggs
U12 Girls - Tues/Thurs 4:00-5:30pm, TMS Field Driggs
U14 Boys - Mon/Wed/Fri 4:00-5:30 RUES, Field, Driggs
U14 Girls - Mon/Wed 4:30-6:30pm, RUES, Driggs
U15 Girls - Mon/Wed 5:30-7:30pm, RUES, Driggs