Competitive Soccer Spring 2019





Practice Schedule 

U10 Boys - Mon/Wed 6-7:30pm Settlement Field, Victor 
U10 Girls - Tues/Thurs 5-6:30pm, Settlement Field, Victor 
U12 Girls - Tues/Thurs 5:30-7:30pm, TMS Field, Driggs 
U14 Boys - Mon 4:30-6pm, Wed/Fri 6-7:30pm RUES Field, Victor
U14 Girls - Tues/Thurs 5:30-7:30pm, LDS Field, Victor 
U15 Girls - Mon 5-7pm TMS Field, Tues/Thurs 5-7pm, THS Field, Driggs

Competitive Soccer (Birthyear 2003 - 2010)
Our Competitive/travel program is geared towards players who are looking for a more challenging soccer environment.  Tryouts may be required depending on registration levels.  Teams will be separated by gender.  Age groups will be combined to form teams.  Travel is required as games and our 2 tournaments will be held throughout the Eastern Idaho/Jackson area; carpools are encouraged. 




Competitive U10 Boys (Birth year 09/10)
Competitive U10 Girls (Birth year 09/10)
Competitive U12 Girls (Birth year 07/08)
Competitive U12 Boys (Birth year 07/08)
Competitive U14 Boys (Birth year 05/06)
Competitive U14 Girls (Birth year 05/06)
Competitive U14 Boys (Birth year 03/04)
Competitive U16 Boys (Birth year 03/04)
Competitive U16 Boys (Birth year 03/04)
All teams require registration and coach commitment - not guaranteed



Registration Fee will be $250.00.  This includes the following: Idaho Youth Soccer Association Player Card, US Soccer Insurance, Snake River League Scheduled Games, 2 tournaments, Referee fees, coaching stipends, and local field maintenance needs.



Fee: $250. Payment Plan Option ($100 down, $75 per month)
Deadline: March 1, 2019
Season Dates: mid-March - mid-June 2019
Game Locations: Idaho Falls, Rexburg, Pocatello, Blackfoot, Teton Valley
Game Days: Typically One week night and Saturdays
Tournaments: Pocatello Spring Classic May 9-12, 2019Yellowstone Cup June 6-8, 2019 Rexburg 


Coaching Staff
Jorge LiconU10 GirlsHead
Brian ThomasU10 BoysHead
Mike HaskellU10 BoysAsst
Mandii CaldwellU12 GirlsHead
Audie SchultzU14 GirlsHead
Hondo MillerU14 GirlsHead
MeriClaire MuthU14 GirlsAsst
Mario LopezU14 GirlsAsst
Kurt MitchellU14 BoysHead
David SeayU14 BoysAsst